On This Day

One calendar date across steps, concerts, Phish, and collection history.
Data Last Updated: 2026-06-29 21:45:02 EDT
Date Slice

February 12

February 12 shows up as 13 step days, 4 collection adds, including 11 ten-thousand-step days.

Archive Hits
4
events
Concerts, Phish shows, and collection adds
Step History
13
days
11 goal days · best: 11,363
Concerts
0
shows
0 artists · 0 venues
Collection Adds
4
records
3 artists · 1 formats
Highlights

What makes February 12 interesting

Steps

11,363 best day

Peak result on Feb 12, 2022, with 9,945 average steps across this date.

11 goal days · 129,283 total steps
Concerts

0 shows

No concert entry lands on this date.

Waiting for a first show
Phish

0 shows

No Phish show has landed here yet.

0 unique songs · 0 venues
Collection

4 adds

Latest pickup: Laverne by Rick Rude.

First: Feb 12, 2021 · Last: Feb 12, 2024
Steps By Year
129,283 lifetime steps on February 12
Archive Mix
4 events
Events By Year
Concerts · Phish · collection adds
Patterns

Places, Songs, And Formats

Top Cities
Concert archive
Phish Songs
0 unique songs
Collection Formats
Adds on February 12
Step History

13 logged step days for February 12.

Step History
Date Steps Goal
Feb 12, 2026
136 days ago
10,432 Hit
Feb 12, 2025
501 days ago
10,123 Hit
Feb 12, 2024
867 days ago
10,238 Hit
Feb 12, 2023
1,232 days ago
10,194 Hit
Feb 12, 2022
1,597 days ago
11,363 Hit
Feb 12, 2021
1,962 days ago
10,013 Hit
Feb 12, 2020
2,328 days ago
10,324 Hit
Feb 12, 2019
2,693 days ago
10,288 Hit
Feb 12, 2018
3,058 days ago
8,033 Under
Feb 12, 2017
3,423 days ago
10,669 Hit
Feb 12, 2016
3,789 days ago
10,993 Hit
Feb 12, 2015
4,154 days ago
10,169 Hit
Feb 12, 2014
4,519 days ago
6,444 Under
Archive Timeline

4 archive rows for February 12. Search, sort, and wander.

Archive Timeline
Date Source Item Details Metric
Feb 12, 2024
867 days ago
Collection Laverne Rick Rude · Vinyl Added
Feb 12, 2024
867 days ago
Collection Social Climber Fucko (2) · Vinyl Added
Feb 12, 2021
1,962 days ago
Collection Master Of Puppets Metallica · Vinyl Added
Feb 12, 2021
1,962 days ago
Collection Kill 'Em All Metallica · Vinyl Added