On This Day

One calendar date across steps, concerts, artist shows, and collection history.
Data Last Updated: Unknown
Some dashboard data could not be loaded. The page is showing the available data it could read.
Date Slice

April 21

April 21 shows up as 13 step days, 3 show nights, 2 collection adds, including 12 ten-thousand-step days.

Archive Hits
5
events
Concerts, artist shows, and collection adds
Step History
13
days
12 goal days · best: 20,571
Concerts
3
shows
3 artists · 2 venues
Collection Adds
2
records
2 artists · 1 formats
Highlights

What makes April 21 interesting

Steps

20,571 best day

Peak result on Apr 21, 2016, with 12,276 average steps across this date.

12 goal days · 159,582 total steps
Concerts

3 shows

Most recent hit: Phish at Sphere at The Venetian Resort in Las Vegas, NV.

First: Apr 21, 2001 · Last: Apr 21, 2024
Artist Shows

0 shows

No artist setlist show has landed here yet.

0 unique songs · 0 venues
Collection

2 adds

Latest pickup: Hahaha by Yazan.

First: Apr 21, 2018 · Last: Apr 21, 2018
Steps By Year
159,582 lifetime steps on April 21
Archive Mix
5 events
Events By Year
Concerts · artist shows · collection adds
Patterns

Places, Songs, And Formats

Top Cities
Concert archive
Artist Songs
0 unique songs
Collection Formats
Adds on April 21
Step History

13 logged step days for April 21.

Step History
Date Steps Goal
Apr 21, 2026
95 days ago
10,356 Hit
Apr 21, 2025
460 days ago
14,322 Hit
Apr 21, 2024
825 days ago
15,882 Hit
Apr 21, 2023
1,191 days ago
11,885 Hit
Apr 21, 2022
1,556 days ago
10,640 Hit
Apr 21, 2021
1,921 days ago
10,083 Hit
Apr 21, 2020
2,286 days ago
10,180 Hit
Apr 21, 2019
2,652 days ago
13,753 Hit
Apr 21, 2018
3,017 days ago
14,058 Hit
Apr 21, 2017
3,382 days ago
10,359 Hit
Apr 21, 2016
3,747 days ago
20,571 Hit
Apr 21, 2015
4,113 days ago
11,800 Hit
Apr 21, 2014
4,478 days ago
5,693 Under
Archive Timeline

5 archive rows for April 21. Search, sort, and wander.

Archive Timeline
Date Source Item Details Metric
Apr 21, 2024
825 days ago
Concert Phish Sphere at The Venetian Resort · Las Vegas, NV Live show
Apr 21, 2018
3,017 days ago
Concert LVL UP Keene State College · Keene, NH Live show
Apr 21, 2018
3,017 days ago
Collection Hahaha Yazan · Vinyl Added
Apr 21, 2018
3,017 days ago
Collection What A Time To Be Alive (Acoustic) b/w Erasure (Acoustic) Superchunk · Vinyl Added
Apr 21, 2001
9,226 days ago
Concert They Might Be Giants Keene State College · Keene, NH Live show