On This Day

One calendar date across steps, concerts, Phish, and collection history.
Data Last Updated: 2026-07-02 10:55:47 EDT
Date Slice

March 31

March 31 shows up as 13 step days, including 10 ten-thousand-step days.

Archive Hits
0
events
Concerts, Phish shows, and collection adds
Step History
13
days
10 goal days · best: 12,262
Concerts
0
shows
0 artists · 0 venues
Collection Adds
0
records
0 artists · 0 formats
Highlights

What makes March 31 interesting

Steps

12,262 best day

Peak result on Mar 31, 2019, with 10,062 average steps across this date.

10 goal days · 130,806 total steps
Concerts

0 shows

No concert entry lands on this date.

Waiting for a first show
Phish

0 shows

No Phish show has landed here yet.

0 unique songs · 0 venues
Collection

0 adds

No collection adds are tagged to this date.

Waiting for a first add
Steps By Year
130,806 lifetime steps on March 31
Archive Mix
0 events
Events By Year
Concerts · Phish · collection adds
Patterns

Places, Songs, And Formats

Top Cities
Concert archive
Phish Songs
0 unique songs
Collection Formats
Adds on March 31
Step History

13 logged step days for March 31.

Step History
Date Steps Goal
Mar 31, 2026
92 days ago
10,110 Hit
Mar 31, 2025
457 days ago
9,574 Under
Mar 31, 2024
822 days ago
11,081 Hit
Mar 31, 2023
1,188 days ago
10,209 Hit
Mar 31, 2022
1,553 days ago
8,969 Under
Mar 31, 2021
1,918 days ago
10,048 Hit
Mar 31, 2020
2,283 days ago
10,397 Hit
Mar 31, 2019
2,649 days ago
12,262 Hit
Mar 31, 2018
3,014 days ago
11,389 Hit
Mar 31, 2017
3,379 days ago
10,590 Hit
Mar 31, 2016
3,744 days ago
10,245 Hit
Mar 31, 2015
4,110 days ago
11,840 Hit
Mar 31, 2014
4,475 days ago
4,092 Under
Archive Timeline

0 archive rows for March 31. Search, sort, and wander.

Archive Timeline
Date Source Item Details Metric